Dr. Krista Sue Dayton

Dr. Krista S. Dayton

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1720411184

Dr. Krista S. Dayton PT, DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 3703 West Lake Avenue in Glenview, IL 60026. Can help patients with the following: Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fibromyalgia, Headache, Physical Rehabilitation, Post Amputation, Sprain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1720411184. Appointment can be made via the phone number (847) 998-1188. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Krista Sue Dayton, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Krista S. Dayton.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Affiliated practices

The Comprehensive Group
3703 West Lake Avenue
Glenview, 60026 IL
(847) 998-1188

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 129 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Patricia Mary Leblanc
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 3703 West Lake Avenue Glenview, 60026, IL
Melissa Berg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 3703 West Lake Avenue Glenview, 60026, IL
Justin Silver
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1352 Patriot Boulevard Glenview, 60026, IL
Maryann Joyce Stein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 3707 West Lake Avenue Glenview, 60026, IL
Kumud Dhopte
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 3707 West Lake Avenue Glenview, 60026, IL
Kevin Ogawa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 3703 West Lake Avenue Glenview, 60026, IL
Caryn Mullins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3703 West Lake Avenue Glenview, 60026, IL
Urszula Vetrisek
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 3703 West Lake Avenue Glenview, 60026, IL
Mark Romelstein Cabo Gonzaga
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3703 West Lake Avenue Glenview, 60026, IL
Joy Lontoc Valeriano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 3703 West Lake Avenue Glenview, 60026, IL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Krista Sue Dayton?

Dr. Krista Sue Dayton's office is located at 3703 West Lake Avenue in Glenview, IL 60026.

What conditions does Dr. Krista Sue Dayton treat?

Dr. Krista Sue Dayton provides treatment for Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fibromyalgia, Headache, Physical Rehabilitation, Post Amputation, Sprain. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Krista Sue Dayton accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Krista Sue Dayton accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Krista Sue Dayton have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Krista Sue Dayton is affiliated with The Comprehensive Group.